Vitamin E OIL CAS 7695-91-2

Vitamin E OIL CAS 7695-91-2

Vitamin E refers to a group of eight fat-soluble compounds that include both tocopherols and tocotrienols. Of the many different forms of vitamin E, γ-tocopherol is the most common in the North American diet.

Introduction

Vitamin E refers to a group of eight fat-soluble compounds that include both tocopherols and tocotrienols. Of the many different forms of vitamin E, γ-tocopherol is the most common in the North American diet. γ-Tocopherol can be found in corn oil, soybean oil, margarine, and dressings. In the North American diet, α-tocopherol, the most biologically active form of vitamin E, is the second-most common form of vitamin E. This variant can be found most abundantly in wheat germ oil, sunflower, and safflower oils. As a fat-soluble antioxidant, it stops the production of reactive oxygen species formed when fat undergoes oxidation


Functions and Applications

1. Natural Vitamine E Oil Applied in food additives    

2. Natural Vitamine E Oil Applied in medicine    

3. Natural Vitamine E Oil  Applied in cosmetics    

4. Natural Vitamine E Oil  Applied in feed additive supplement    

5. Natural vitamin E concentrate can be used as antioxidant.     

Vitamin E OIL

Inquiry